Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 Bài 2: Chọn đáp án đúng nhất 1. When I...

Bài 2: Chọn đáp án đúng nhất 1. When I last saw him, he _____ in London. A. has lived B. is living C. was living D. has been living 2. We __

Câu hỏi :

Bài 2: Chọn đáp án đúng nhất 1. When I last saw him, he _____ in London. A. has lived B. is living C. was living D. has been living 2. We _______ Dorothy since last Saturday. A. don't see B. haven't seen C. didn't see D. hadn't seen 3. The train ______ half an hour ago. A. has been leaving B. left C. has left D. had left 4. Jack ______ the door. A. has just painted B. paint C. will have painted D. painting 5. My sister ________ for you since yesterday. A. is looking B. was looking C. has been looking D. looked 6. I ______ Texas State University now. A. am attending B. attend C. was attending D. attended 7. He has been selling motorbikes ________. A. ten years ago B. since ten years C. for ten years ago D. for ten years 8. Christopher Columbus _______ American more than 500 years ago. A. discovered B. has discovered C. had discovered D. had been discovering 9. He fell down when he ______ towards the church. A. run B. runs C. was running D. had run 10. We _______ there when our father died. A. still lived B. lived still C. was still lived D. was still living 11. They ______ table tennis when their father comes back home. A. will play B. will be playing C. play D. would play 12. By Christmas, I _______ for Mr. Smith for six years. A. will have been working B. will work C. have been working D. will be working 13. I _______ in the room right now. A. am being B. was being C. have been being D. am

Lời giải 1 :

1 . C

2 . B

3 . B

4 . A

5 . C

6 . A

7 . D

8 . A

9 . C

10 . A

11 . B

12 . D

13 . D

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

1 a

2b

3b

4a

5C

6A

7C

8A

9B

10A

11A

12C

13A

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 7

Lớp 7 - Năm thứ hai ở cấp trung học cơ sở, một cuồng quay mới lại đến vẫn bước tiếp trên đường đời học sinh. Học tập vẫn là nhiệm vụ chính!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAP247