Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 24. I couldn't cut the grass because the lawn mower...

24. I couldn't cut the grass because the lawn mower ______ a few days previously. A. broke down B. has been broken C. had broken down D.

Câu hỏi :

24. I couldn't cut the grass because the lawn mower ______ a few days previously. A. broke down B. has been broken C. had broken down D. breaks down 25. I have never played badminton before. This is the first time I _____ to play. A. try B. tried C. have tried D. am trying 26. Since _______, I have heard nothing from him. A. he had left B. he left C. he has left D. he was left 27. After I _______ lunch, I looked for my bag. A. had B. had had C. have has D. have had 28. By the end of next year, George _______ English for two years. A. will have learned B. will learn C. has learned D. would learn 29. The man got out of the car, ________ round to the back and opened the book. A. walking B. walked C. walks D. walk 30. Henry _______ into the restaurant when the writer was having dinner. A. was going B. went C. has gone D. did go 31. He will take the dog out for a walk as soon as he ______ dinner. A. finish B. finishes C. will finish D. finishing 32. I will be glad if he _______ with us. A. had gone B. did go C. went D. goes 33. Ask her to come and see me when she _______ her work. A. finish B. has finished C. finished D. finishing 34. Turn off the gas. Don't you see that the kettle ________? A. boil B. boils C. is boiling D. boiled 35. Tom and Mary ______ for Vietnam tomorrow. A. leave B. are leaving C. leaving D. are left

Lời giải 1 :

24.C

25.A

26.B

27.B

28.A

29.B

30.A

31.D

32.D

33.C

34.C

35.B

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

24.I couldn't cut the grass because the lawn mower ______ a few days previously.

C.had broken down

25.I have never played badminton before. This is the first time I _____ to play

A .try

26. Since ____B___, I have heard nothing from him.

27.After I ___B___ lunch, I looked for my bag.

28.By the end of next year, George ___A___ English for two years

29.The man got out of the car, _____B_ round to the back and opened the book.

31. Henry ___A__ into the restaurant when the writer was having dinner.

32.I will be glad if he ___D__ with us.

33.Ask her to come and see me when she __D__ her work.

34.Turn off the gas. Don't you see that the kettle ____C__?

35.Tom and Mary __B__ for Vietnam tomorrow

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 7

Lớp 7 - Năm thứ hai ở cấp trung học cơ sở, một cuồng quay mới lại đến vẫn bước tiếp trên đường đời học sinh. Học tập vẫn là nhiệm vụ chính!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAP247