Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 làm nhanh 15p thôi I. Choose the best answer (A,...

làm nhanh 15p thôi I. Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D). 1. In La Tomatina, people get to throw tomatoes at ……………... A. together

Câu hỏi :

làm nhanh 15p thôi I. Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D). 1. In La Tomatina, people get to throw tomatoes at ……………... A. together B. once C. themselves D. each other 2. Which do you think are ………………..festivals? A. music B. harvester C. artistic D. season 3. A lot of dancers go to Rio de Janeiro to………….. the Rio Carnival. A. follow B. take C. attend D. play 4. Villagers ……………. contribute money and other things to celebrate the festival. A. volunteer B. voluntary C. voluntarily D. volunteered 5. La Tomatina …………….on the last Wednesday of August every year. A. hold B. held C. is held D. is hold 6. The biggest prize of the Cannes Film Festival is the Palme d’Or, which is given ………………the best film. A. with B. to C. of D. for 7. The Samba Parade in Rio Carnival has thousands of samba ………from various samba schools. A. performance B. perform C. performer D. performers 8. The Elephant Race Festival in Dak Lak is a race between elephants that are ridden by their ………….. A. own B. owners C. owner D. owning 9. The……………. of the Rio Carnival is the Samba Parade. A. best B. highlight C. importance D. performance 10. Everybody has gone to the ………….festival. A. music B. musical C. musician D. musicians 11. The Academy Awards, commonly ……………..as the Oscars, are the most famous film awards in the world. A. know B. knew C. known D. be known 12. La Tomatina is a…………. festival to celebrate the tomato harvest. A. year B. seasonal C. season D. annually 13. People put pumpkin ………… outside the homes during Halloween. A. lights B. lanterns C. neon signs D. bulbs 14. It is ……………to see elephants racing in the Elephant Race Festival in Dak Lak. A. amaze B. amazing C. amazed D. amazement 15. A lot of cultural and ……………..activities are held as part of the Flower Festival in Da Lat. A. art B. artist C. artistic D. arts 16. People of ………… minorities in Phu Yen celebrate Hoi Mua Festival every March. A. ethnic B. local C. native D. Village II/ Rewrite the sentences with the words in brackets 1. There were not lots of houses in this area. ( USE TO ) ………………………………………………………………. 2. She is intelligent and beautiful. She isn’t confident of herself. ( DESPITE) …………………………………………………………………………….. 3. The film is not very interesting. (IN) I ……………………………………………………………………………….. 4. We have a car. However, we often ride a bike to work. (ALTHOUGH) …………………………………………………………………………..

Lời giải 1 :

I

1.D

2.A

3.C

4.D

5.A

6.D

7.A

8.B

9.C

10.A

11.C

12.B

13.B

14.B

15.C

16.A

II

1. There didn't use to be lost of house in this area

2. Despite being intelligent and beautiful, she isn't confident of  herself

3. I intersted in the film

4. Although we have a car, we often ride a bike to work

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

I/

1.D

2.A

3.C

4.D

5.A

6.D

7.A

8.B

9.C

10.A

11.C

12.B

13.B

14.B

15.C

16.A

II/

1.There didn't use to be lots of houses in this area.

2.Despite being intelligent and beautiful,she isn’t confident of herself.

3.I interested in the film.

4.Although we have a car,we often ride a bike to work.

Chúc bạn học tốt ^_^!!!
(Nếu thấy hay hãy vote 5*,cảm ơn và bình chọn là câu trả lời hay nhất để mik có động lực giải tiếp các BT khác nhé!)

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 7

Lớp 7 - Năm thứ hai ở cấp trung học cơ sở, một cuồng quay mới lại đến vẫn bước tiếp trên đường đời học sinh. Học tập vẫn là nhiệm vụ chính!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAP247