Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 I. Supply the correct tense or form of the verbs...

I. Supply the correct tense or form of the verbs in the brackets: 1. She never _______________________ up late at night. (stay) 2. My mother __________________

Câu hỏi :

I. Supply the correct tense or form of the verbs in the brackets: 1. She never _______________________ up late at night. (stay) 2. My mother _______________________ flowers in the garden at the moment. (plant) 3. Why ________________ you _________________ the party early last night? (leave) 4. Minh _______________________ to the dentist tomorrow morning. (go) 5. I _____________ (brush) my teeth every night, but last night I ____________ (forget) to brush them. 6. My sister _______________________ the dishes after dinner last night. (clean) 7. She _______________________ to school yesterday because she was sick. (not, go) 8. Our parents _______________________ here tomorrow night. (be) 9. Cuc practices _______________________ the piano every Sunday. (play) 10. She’d like _______________________ her Mom when she’s free. (help) 11. I like _______________________ English in school. (learn) 12. Phuong _______________________ aerobics yesterday morning. (do) II. Give the correct form of the word in the brackets: 1. He is a _______________________ person. (help) 2. My tooth is very _______________________ now. (pain) 3. Clean teeth are _______________________ teeth. (health) 4. You should clean your teeth _______________________. (regular) 5. We are _______________________ about the final exam. (worry) 6. She always washes and irons her clothes _______________________. (careful) 7. I’m _______________________ of hearing the ghost stories. (scare) 8. The people are very _______________________. (friend) III. Choose the best answer for the blank: 1. I received a letter _______________________ your aunt last week. A. on B. in C. from D. at 2. Her brother is taking morning _______________________ now. A. hygiene B. exercises C. breakfast D. homework 3. Don’t eat candy or stay _______________________ late. A. from B. with C. up D. for 4. We are very happy _______________________ the final exam. A. pass B. to pass C. passing D. passed 5. They always _______________________ their teeth after meals. A. comb B. wash C. do D. brush 6. Don’t worry about me, Mom. I know how to take _________________ of myself. A. care B. careful C. carefully D. careless 7. You must _______________________ to bed early. A. go B. went C. going D. to go 8. She’s looking _______________________ in the mirror. A. himself B. herself C. myself D. itself 9. I hope you _______________________ me after the harvest. A. visits B. visiting C. will visit D. visited 10. ______________ did she go to the dentist last week? – She had a toothache. A. When B. What C. Why D. Who

Lời giải 1 :

I.

1. She never stays up late at night. (stay)

2. My mother is planting  flowers in the garden at the moment. (plant)

3. Why did you leave the party early last night? (leave)

4. Minh will go to the dentist tomorrow morning. (go)

5. I brush (brush) my teeth every night, but last night I forgot (forget) to brush them.

6. My sister cleaned the dishes after dinner last night. (clean)

7. She didn't go to school yesterday because she was sick. (not, go)

8. Our parents will be here tomorrow night. (be) 

9. Cuc practices playing  the piano every Sunday. (play)

10. She’d like helping her Mom when she’s free. (help)

11. I like learning  English in school. (learn)

12. Phuong did aerobics yesterday morning. (do)

II.

1. He is a kind person.

2. My tooth is very paintful now. (pain)

3. Clean teeth are healthy teeth. (health)

4. You should clean your teeth regularly . (regular)

5. We are worried  about the final exam. (worry)

6. She always washes and irons her clothes carefully . (careful)

7. I’m scared of hearing the ghost stories. (scare)

8. The people are very friendly. (friend)

III.

1. C

2. B

3. C

4. B

5. D

6. A

7. A

8. B

9. C

10. C

                 Chúc bạn học tốt~~

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

I.

2.is planting

5.brush;forgot

6.cleaned

10.to help

12.did

II.

1.helpful

2.painful

4.regularly

5.worring

6.carefully

8.friendly

III.

1.C

2.B

3.C

4.B

5.D

6.B

7.A

8.B

10.C

Mình chỉ có thể trả lời vài câu thôi nên bạn thông cảm nhé!

Chúc bạn học tốt :D

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 7

Lớp 7 - Năm thứ hai ở cấp trung học cơ sở, một cuồng quay mới lại đến vẫn bước tiếp trên đường đời học sinh. Học tập vẫn là nhiệm vụ chính!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAP247