Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 IV.Choose the best word or phrase (A,B,C or D) to...

IV.Choose the best word or phrase (A,B,C or D) to complete each sentences. 16. My father is watching TV in the while my mother is cooking in the ______. A. liv

Câu hỏi :

IV.Choose the best word or phrase (A,B,C or D) to complete each sentences. 16. My father is watching TV in the while my mother is cooking in the ______. A. living room/bedroom B. bedroom/bathroom C. living room/kitchen D. kitchen/hall 17. His uncle climbs the ladder and puts old things in the . A. attic B. toilet C. hall D. bathroom 18. Many people live in in mountainous areas to avoid dangerous animals. A. town houses B. villas C. stilt houses D. apartment 19. It’s so hot in my living room because the was broken. A. fridge B. air-conditioner C. dishwasher D. cooker 20. You should tidy up your clothesin the they seem so messy. A. sofa B. cupboard C. sink D. wardrobe 21. She places her alnums and magazines on the in her bedroom. A. bookshelf B. celling fan C. fireplace D. bed 22. He opened all the of drawers to find his wallet. A. cupboard B. stools C. baths D. chests 23. My brother hangs some of his favourite singers on the wall in his bedroom. A. books B. lights C. posters D. vases 24. a carpet and two lamps in his living room. A. They’re B. There are C. It’s D. There’s 25. a lot of pictures in her living room.They’re so beautiful. A. It’s B. There’s C. they’re D. There are 26. Her kithen is so small. any big cupboards there. A. There isn’t B. It isn’t C. There aren’t D. They are 27. My cat is the armchair,and my dog is the table in my living room. A. in/under B. on/at C. on/in D. in/between 28. The bed is the lamp and the wardrobe,and the pillows are the bed in this bedroom. A. next to/in front of B. between/on C. behind/in D. in/under 29. Your gloves are the computer.They should be the washing machine because they are so dirty. A. under/on B. behind/in C. in front of/on D. in/next to 30. His puppy’s kennel is the tree,and the tree is the fence in my garden. A. next to/in front of B. on/behind C. between/under D. next to/in

Lời giải 1 :

16.D
17.A
18.C
19.B
20.D
21.A
22.D
23.C
24.D
25.D
26.A
27.A
28.A
29.B
30.B

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

*Bạn tham khảo nhé!!!!

IV:

16: C (Phòng khách - Nhà bếp)

17: A (Gác mái)

18: C (Nhà sàn)

19: B (Máy lạnh)

20: D (Tủ đựng áo quần)

21: A (Tủ sách)

22: D (Hòm, rương)

23: C (Áp phích) - Câu này mk ko bt gạch ở đâu, nhìn vào "wall (tường)" là C

24: D (Có - Với số ít) - Do có 1 cái thảm 

25: D (Có - Với số nhiều) - Do có "a lot of"

26: C (Không có - Số nhiều) - Do có "cupboards" 

27: A (Trong - dưới)

28: B (Giữa - Trên)

29: B (Sau - trong)

30: B (Trên - Sau)

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAP247