Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 1. How do you feel now? – I feel ……………...

1. How do you feel now? – I feel …………… better. A. too B. fewer C. much D. a lots 2. ……………book is this, yours or mine? A. Who B. Whose C. Which D. Who’s

Câu hỏi :

1. How do you feel now? – I feel …………… better. A. too B. fewer C. much D. a lots 2. ……………book is this, yours or mine? A. Who B. Whose C. Which D. Who’s 3. There is ……………girl in the class? A. no B. not C. some D. little 4. None of the trains stop in Ha Giang. “They ……………stop in Ha Giang.” A. sometimes B. never C. always D. rarely 5. There is …………….oil in the bottle. We should buy some more. A. few B. a few C. a little D. many 6. Do you like pop music? A. I would B. Yes, a lot C. No, I like it D. Yes, we are 7. ……………..do the buses run? – Every twenty minutes. A. How often B. How far C. How much D. What time 8. What about …………….a cup of coffee? A. have B. to have C. has D. having 9. On my way to school, I ……………the noodles at a store. A. smell B. live C. feel D. drink 10. Daisy is the …………….of the three girls. A. prettiest B. more prettier C. prettier D. pretty 11. She is a very warm woman and everyone …………….her. A. likes B. like C. liking D. to like 12. How many ……………are there in the store? A. a radio B. an radio C. radios D. radioes 13. Ho Chi Minh is the …………….from here. A. far B. farrer C. farest D. farthest 14. It …………….heavily, we can’t do anything until it stops. A. rain B. rains C. is raining D. to rain 15. They like going ……………..at weekends. A. swim B. swimming C. swims D. to swim

Lời giải 1 :

1. C

2. B

3. A

4. B

5. C

6. B

7. A

8. D

9. A

10. A

11. A

12. C

13. D

14. C

15. B

Thảo luận

Lời giải 2 :

1. C

2. B

3. A

4. B

5. C

6. B

7. A

8. D

9. A

10. A

11. A

12. C

13. D

14. C

15. D( ko chắc)

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 6

Lớp 6 - Là năm đầu tiên của cấp trung học cơ sở. Được sống lại những khỉ niệm như ngày nào còn lần đầu đến lớp 1, được quen bạn mới, ngôi trường mới, một tương lai mới!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAP247