Trang chủ Tiếng Anh Lớp 7 14. I ______ to New York three times this year....

14. I ______ to New York three times this year. A. have been B. was C. were D. had been 15. I'll come and see you before I _______

Câu hỏi :

14. I ______ to New York three times this year. A. have been B. was C. were D. had been 15. I'll come and see you before I _______ for the States. A. leave B. will leave C. have left D. shall leave 16. The little girl asked what _______ to her friend. A. has happened B. happened C. had happened D. would have been happened 17. John ______ a book when I saw him. A. is reading B. read C. was reading D. reading 18. He said he _______ return later. A. will B. would C. can D. would be 19. Jack ________ the door. A. has just opened B. open C. have opened D. opening 20. I have been waiting for you ______. A. since early morning B. since 9 a. m C. for two hours D. All are correct 21. Almost everyone _______ for home by the time we arrived. A. leave B. left C. leaves D. had left 22. By the age of 25, he ______ two famous novels. A. wrote B. writes C. has written D. had written 23. When her husband was in the army, Mary ______ to him twice a week. A. was reading B. wrote C. was written D. had written

Lời giải 1 :

14. A

15. C

16. B

17. B

18. D

19. A

20. D

21. B

22. A

23. B

       Chúc bạn học tốt~

Thảo luận

-- Bạn ơi có thể cho 1 trong 2 bạn ctlhn được không ạ?

Lời giải 2 :

14 A

15 C

16 

17 A

18 D

19 B

20 D

21 D

22 D

23 A

Bạn có biết?

Tiếng Anh hay Anh Ngữ (English /ˈɪŋɡlɪʃ/ ) là một ngôn ngữ German Tây, được nói từ thời thời Trung cổ tại Anh, ngày nay là lingua franca toàn cầu.Từ English bắt nguồn từ Angle, một trong những bộ tộc German đã di cư đến Anh (chính từ "Angle" lại bắt nguồn từ bán đảo Anglia (Angeln) bên biển Balt)

Nguồn : Wikipedia - Bách khoa toàn thư

Tâm sự 7

Lớp 7 - Năm thứ hai ở cấp trung học cơ sở, một cuồng quay mới lại đến vẫn bước tiếp trên đường đời học sinh. Học tập vẫn là nhiệm vụ chính!

Nguồn : ADMIN :))

Copyright © 2021 HOCTAP247